私隱政策

私隱政策

  1. 我們的政策及使用個人資料的目的

    除非閣下自願向我們提供閣下的個人資料,否則賽諾菲安萬特香港有限公司 (“賽諾菲”)不會收集任何可以識別閣下身份的個人資料。賽諾菲不會向任何第三方公開閣下可能透過申請表格、電郵或其他方式向我們提供的任何個人資料。閣下自願提供的資料將會用作以最有效的方法向閣下提供回覆。

    當閣下自願地向我們提供閣下的個人資料,該個人資料可能包括個人資料(私隱)條例(486章)所定義的個人資料(“資料”)如閣下之姓名、性別、地址、電話號碼、電郵地址、收入、教育程度、職業、婚姻狀況及/ 或家庭狀況。

    閣下的資料將被用作為其收集的目的及直接相關的目的如下:

    • 就使用我們服務的申請、管理、延續使用及終止;

    • 與閣下通訊;

    • 活動安排;

    • 考慮或執行閣下不論以網上、電話或其他途徑作出的任何性質的要求或申請;

    • 處理及跟進與服務有關的來電、查詢及投訴;

    • 核實閣下的身份;

    • 禮品換領;

    • 更新及改善我們的記錄; 及

    • 根據任何對我們有約束力的法例的要求,向任何香港政府、法律及監管機構作出披露。

    閣下的資料將被保密。閣下可在任何時間免費退出此服務,請按照以下第6章內所提供的聯絡方法聯絡我們的客戶服務。

  2. 使用資料作直接促銷

    我們擬使用閣下的資料作直接促銷之用,我們若未獲得閣下的同意,則不會使用閣下的資料作直銷之用。我們有意就閣下參加的會員俱樂部(如適用)有關的產品的優惠及推廣活動(包括健康講座)聯絡閣下。我們使用閣下的資料作直接促銷必定會符合閣下在俱樂部入會申請表格所提供的同意。我們可能會在活動期間拍攝閣下的照片,並在我們的通訊和/或網站中使用。若閣下選擇不收取任何促銷資料,閣下可以第6章中所提到的任何免費途徑聯絡我們的客戶服務。

  3. 傳個人資料

    賽諾菲不會向賽諾菲集團以外的第三方出售或傳送閣下的資料,但閣下的資料可能會被傳送到外部服務供應商以進行通訊及或資料處理服務,及遵從適用的法律把閣下的資料傳送至任何執行法律的機關或監管組織。閣下的資料可能被傳送至在其他國家中的授權賽諾菲集團人員,有關人員將可取得閣下的資料。閣下的資料可能會被傳送至我們設於新加坡的附屬公司,我們的網站之伺服器亦設於新加坡。在任何時間內,賽諾菲將以保密方式處理閣下的資料。

  4. 網站Cookies

    賽諾菲的網站可能會利用資料以跟蹤網站訪客的總人數、網站內每個頁面的訪客人數、訪客在網站內的活動,以及訪客之網絡服務供應商之網域名稱。賽諾菲可能會結集有關資料並用以了解訪客使用網站之方式,以便能進一步改善網站服務。此過程不涉及任何可識別個人身份之個人資料。

    此外,我們可能會在閣下的電腦上儲存某些資料以改善網站質素。在部份情況下,這些資料可幫助我們因應閣下的興趣顯示合適的內容,或幫助我們避免在重覆瀏覽賽諾菲的網站時向閣下查詢相同的問題。大部份網絡瀏覽器容許閣下刪除這些儲存在閣下電腦硬盤中的資料, 稱為"cookies"。禁示所有cookies 或甚至在系統收到cookies時發出警告。請參考閣下的瀏覽器指引或利用瀏覽器的幫助按鈕了解更多有關cookies的詳情。

  5. 資料的保留

    賽諾菲只會保留閣下的資料至完成有關目的 (包括任何直接相關目的) 所需使用資料的時間。若我們收集資料的目的仍然存在,或因為法律、法規或規例的要求,或因為符合公眾利益,我們會保留閣下的資料。

  6. 查閱與更改個人資料

    閣下可以查閱、修改、更正及/ 或禁止任何有關閣下的資料,閣下只需利用以下方式聯絡我們 提出要求:

    電郵至: info.hkg@sanofi.com
    郵寄至: sanofi-aventis Hong Kong Limited
                      香港數碼港道100號數碼港3座C區7樓706-710室
    致電賽諾菲熱線: (852) 2506 8333

  7. 個人資料保安

    賽諾菲將確保閣下的資料會得到保護,避免有人未經授權或意外取得、處理或銷毀資料。賽諾菲已採取合適的具體、電子及管理措施與控制以保護閣下的資料之保安。賽諾菲採用合適的防火牆以保護網站伺服器,並會不時更新防火牆。

  8. 第三方網站

    我們的私隱政策不能引伸而適用於與賽諾菲的網站連結的,或與我們相聯的任何其他傳播連結的第三方網站。

  9. 其他

    賽諾菲的網站並非用以收集任何閣下可能提交的保密資料。除了上述指明閣下的資料外,所有閣下透過賽諾菲的網站提供的任何形式資料,包括文件、數據、圖像、問題、建議、概念、備註或其他資料,均不會被視為保密資料。因此閣下傳送有關資料即代表閣下賦予我們使用、複製、傳播、或修改有關資料之權利,或傳送有關資料以處理閣下之要求。

    本私隱政策不會限制閣下在任何有關個人資料保障之法例或規定下所獲之權利。

    如本私隱政策的英文和中文版本有任何抵觸,概以英文版本為準。

Privacy Policy

  1. Our policy and purpose of use of personal data

    sanofi-aventis Hong Kong Limited ("Sanofi") does not collect any personally identifiable information about you unless you provide it to us voluntarily. Sanofi will not divulge to any third party any personal information concerning you which you may communicate via application forms, electronic mail or other means. This voluntary information will be used for the purpose of replying to you in the most efficient way possible.

    The personal information you provide us voluntarily such as your name, gender, address, phone number, email address, income, education, occupation, marital status and/ or family status may contain personal data as defined under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) ("Data").

    Your Data will be used by us for the purpose for which it was requested and for directly related purposes as follows:

    • Application, administration or termination of the use of our services;

    • Communicating with you;

    • Organizing events;

    • Considering or fulfilling requests or application of any nature submitted by you, whether online, over the phone or through other channels;

    • Handling and following up service calls, enquiries and complaints;

    • Verification of your identity;

    • Gift redemption;

    • Updating and enhancing our records; and

    • Meeting the requirements to make disclosure to any governmental, legal or regulatory authority in Hong Kong under the requirements of any law binding on us.

    Your Data will be kept confidential. You may at any time and without charge, opt out of this service by writing to our customer service officer at the contacts provided in section 6 below.

  2. Use of Data in direct marketing

    We intend to use your Data in direct marketing, and we will not so use your Data unless we have received your consent. We would like to contact you about offers and promotional events (including health workshops) in relating to the product, which you have signed up for in our members' club (if applicable). The use of your Data in direct marketing will be consistent with the consent you have provided in the relevant club membership application form. During our events, we may take photos of you and use such photos in our communication, club materials and/or website. If you chose not to receive any direct marketing material, you may contact our customer service officer via any one of the free response channels in Section 6 below.

  3. Transfer of personal data

    Sanofi does not sell or transfer to third parties outside the Sanofi Group your Data except that your Data may be transferred to an external service provider for mailing and/or data processing purposes only and any law enforcement agency or regulatory body for compliance with applicable laws. Within Sanofi, Data may be transferred to or accessed by authorized personnel in other countries. In particular, your Data may be transferred to our affiliate located in Singapore where our site's server is hosted. At all times, your Data will be treated by Sanofi as confidential information.

  4. Cookies

    Sanofi's site may use information to track the total number of visitors to the site, the number of visitors to each page of the site, the movement of visitors through the site and the domain names of visitor internet service providers. Sanofi may use this information, which remains in aggregate form, to understand how visitors use the site so that they may improve it. No personally identifiable information is available in this process.

    In addition, we may store some information on your computer to improve the quality of your visit to our site. In some cases, this information will help us to tailor the content to your interests, or help us to avoid asking for the same information on repeat visits to our site. With most internet browsers, you can erase the information, referred to as "cookies" from your computer's hard drive, block all cookies or even receive a warning before a cookie is placed on your system. Refer to your browser instructions or help button to learn more about cookies.

  5. Retention of Data

    We will only keep your Data for a period that is necessary for fulfilment of the relevant purposes (including any directly related purposes) for which they are, or are to be, used. Your Data is retained if the purpose for which your Data was collected still exists, it is so required by law, statue or regulation, or it is in the public interest.

  6. Access and correction of person data

    You may access, modify, rectify and/or suppress any of your Data, simply by requesting it:

    On line at: info.hkg@sanofi.com
    By post at: sanofi-aventis Hong Kong Limited
                          Units 706-710, Level 7, Core C,
                          Cyberport 3, 100 Cyberport Road, Hong Kong.
    Sanofi's hotline: (852) 2506 8333

  7. Security of personal data

    Sanofi will ensure that your Data will be protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure. In doing so, Sanofi has implemented appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures and controls to safeguard and secure your Data. Sanofi's web servers are protected by appropriate firewalls which will be kept up-to-date.

  8. Third party websites

    Our privacy policy does not extend to third-party websites that may be linked from our website, or from any other broadcast affiliated with us.

  9. Miscellaneous

    Sanofi's site is not designed to receive any confidential information which you may submit. With the exception of your Data outlined above, all information, whatever form it is in - document, data, graphics, questions, suggestions, concepts, remarks or other - which you communicate on Sanofi's site will in no way be considered as confidential. Consequently, the simple fact of your transmitting such data to us grants us the right to use, reproduce, diffuse or modify the data, or to transmit it in the aim of processing your request.

    Nothing in this Privacy Policy shall limit your rights under any laws or regulations relating to the protection of your Data.

    In the event of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of the Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.